Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Laramie Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Laramie AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Laramie Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Laramie WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Laramie Crime Index 8743317.94479.3
 
Laramie Violent Crimes 30113.9553.5
Laramie Murders 27.67
Laramie Rapes 13.833.1
Laramie Robberies 13.8205.8
Laramie Aggravated Assaults 2698.7336.5
 
Laramie Property Crimes 84432043906.1
Laramie Burglaries 126478.3813.2
Laramie Larceny/Thefts 6622513.12601.7
Laramie Motor Vehicle Thefts 56212.6501.5
 
Laramie Arsons 1  27.59N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Laramie crime collection area population of 26,342.
  • Laramie crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Laramie crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Laramie

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Laramie crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Laramie crime level is worse than national average.

 LARAMIE STATISTICS
 Laramie Population: 27204
 Male Population: 14065
 Female Population: 13139
 Households: 11336
 Median Age: 25
 Average Household Size: 2.19
Laramie Population
Laramie Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement